Monday, June 2, 2008

TNA Knockout: So-Cal Val / Valerie Wyndham



Wrestler: So-Cal Val
Real Name: Valerie Elizabeth Wyndham
Born: March 27, 1986, Beverly Hills, California, Moved to Orlando, Florida
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 115 lbs.
Trained by: Self-trained
Pro Wrestling Debut: March 30, 2002 (GSCW)
Previous Gimmicks: Valerie, So-Cal Valerie
Finishing Move: So Cal Slap
Favorite Moves: Clapper (Chop to lower leg), Catfights!
Notable Feuds: Gorgeous George (WEW), Francine (WEW), Black Market (FIP), The Heartbreak Xpress (FIP)

Valerie Elizabeth Wyndham is an American professional wrestling valet, better known by her ring name, SoCal Val. She is currently working for TNA Wrestling as a ring girl.

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1