Monday, June 16, 2008

OVW: Sosay



Wrestler/Valet Name : Sosay
Real Name: Jennifer Kaiser
Birthday: January 6, 1980
Hometown: Michigan
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 128 lbs
Trained by: Windy City Pro Wrestling, OVW Training
Pro Wrestling Debut: April 2003
Previous Gimmicks: Desiree (OVW)
Finishing Move: Kaiser Kick
Favorite Moves: Kaiser Roll Up
Notable Feuds: Maria Kanellis, Trinity, Shelly (Martinez), (Joey) Mercury

Jennifer Kaiser is an American actress, model, professional wrestler and artist, better known as Sosay (So-say). She is perhaps most well-known for a stint in OVW.

Sosay began her career as a wrestler in April of 2003 at Windy City Pro Wrestling in Chicago. While there, she would defeat Sandra D to become Windy City Pro Wrestling Ladies' Champion. She moved to Louisville before the year was out and joined Ohio Valley Wrestling where she shared the ring with Mickie James, Beth Phoenix and Maria Kanellis. She had a prominent feud with Maria on OVW Television that included more than a few catfights. She was also involved in notable squabbles with Trinity and Shelly Martinez.

During her time with the company, Sosay was the valet for Ken Doane and, later, a member of Kenny Bolin's B.S. (Bolin Services). While in B.S. she became the Press Secretary to the Revolution that took over OVW.

After a stint as the lackey of Robbie Dawber, Sosay became the publicist for "Fearless" Jack Bull. It was during this time that Sosay got to display her unique and quirky personality while introducing Jack as he performed (or attempted to perform) outrageous stunts. The two later had a feud with Joey Mercury.

Sosay has worked as a promotional representative and model in Las Vegas, Chicago, Miami and many other places. She is a regular spokesmodel for Pinnacle/Cytodyne and has represented their products (such as Xenadrine) at events like the Arnold Fitness Expo (Columbus, Ohio) and the Mr. Olympia fitness Expo (Las Vegas, Nevada).


http://www.officialsosay.com/

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1