Monday, January 28, 2008

Princess Little Cloud - Classic Wrestling Ladies



Wrestler Name: Princess Little Cloud
Real Name: Dixie Jordan
Born: 1948
Hometown: Maryland
Marital Status: Divorced from Eddie Sharkey
Trained by: Fabulous Moolah
Pro Wrestling Debut: 1964
Notable Feuds: Johnnie Mae Young , Bette Boucher, Toni Rose



In 2005, Dixie Jordan was the recipient of the Outstanding Advocacy Award for limitless contributions on behalf of troubled children.

















Princess Little Cloud vs Bette Boucher


Princess Little Cloud vs Toni Rose

technorati tags:pro wrestling news ,pro wrestling ,women pro wrestling ,sports wrestling ,wrestling rumors ,wrestling wrestler ,professional wrestling ,wrestling wrestlers ,world wrestling ,wrestling ,wrestling news ,women's wrestling
Post a Comment

Popular Posts