Thursday, October 4, 2007

Molly Holly - Mighty Molly - Nora Greenwald



Wrestler Name: Molly Holly
Real Name: Nora Kristina Greenwald
Born: September 7th, 1977
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minnesota
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Trained by: Tim Mahoney, Mike Haynor, Malia Hosaka, Dean Malenko, The Power Plant, Tracy Smothers, Fit Finlay
Pro Wrestling Debut: August 2nd, 1997
Previous Gimmicks: Starla Sexton, Mona, Miss Madness, Mighty Molly
Finishing Move: Twin City Twister (Deathlock Surfboard Pin),The Molly-Go-Round (a flipping seated senton)
Favorite Wrestling Moves: The Hurricanrana, Bridging Northern Lights Suplex, Missile Dropkick, Double Handspring Back Elbow Smash, Arm Wringer, Double Wrist Clutch Pin, Indian Death Lock
Notable Feuds: Brandi Alexander, Little Jeanie (WCW), Dudley Boyz, Crash Holly, Trish Stratus, Lita, Victoria

Probably one of the best natural athletes in the wrestling business. She is sorely missed in the WWE.

You can follow Molly on Twitter here:
http://twitter.com/Nora_MollyHolly

Molly Holly and Victoria

Molly Holly and Victoria








Molly Holly - Mighty Molly - Nora Greenwald, posted to http://womensprowrestling.blogspot.com/ on 10-4-2007

1 comment :

LOVETOWRESTLE said...

u r realy gud to wrestle with..thanks. m 5'8" about 65 kgs..

atanu_323@yahoo.com

thanks

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1