Friday, April 13, 2007

Christie Ricci - Women Wrestling


Wrestler: Christie Ricci
Real Name: Christie Mathis
Born: November 11, 1982, Jackson, Mississippi
Resides Hendersonville, Tennessee
Height and Weight: 5'10" - 160 lbs
Trained by: Leilani Kai
Debut: Summer 2002
Favorite Moves: Flying Arm Bar, Torture rack, Modified Indian Death Lock, Short Leg Scissors

Christie Mathis is an American female professional wrestler better known by her stage name, Christie Ricci. She held the NWA World Women's Championship for 15 months until losing it to MsChif in January 2007.

Titles held:
Lucha Libre Feminil
LLF Women's Wrestling Champion
CPW Women's Wrestling Champion
GSW Women's Wrestling Champion
MWO Women's Wrestling Champion
USWO Television Champion
WPW Women's Wrestling Champion
XWF Women's Wrestling Champion
National Wrestling Alliance
NWA World Women's Wrestling Champion





Christie Ricci vs Amber O'Neal

Barbi Hayden vs Christie Ricci



technorati tags: wwe ,wrestling ,wwe divas ,wwe rumor ,pro wrestling,wwe raw,wrestling news,wwe com ,woman wrestling ,tna wrestling,wwe divas photo ,wwe wrestling,female wrestling,wwe news
Post a Comment

Popular Posts