Tuesday, August 7, 2007

Liz Chase - Female Pro Wrestlers

Liz Chase - Women's Pro Wrestling

Wrestler: Liz Chase
Real Name: Elizabeth Chase
Birthday: February 1, 1959
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Height & Weight: 5'4" - 134 lbs
Trained by: Fabulous Moolah
Pro Wrestling Debut: 1981
Finishing Move: The Super Suplex

She held the Sunshine Wrestling Federation Woman's title in 1997.
Liz helped train Prodigette (Riptide)

February 26, 2000: Elizabeth Chase passed away during surgery.

Liz Chase wrestling Lelani Kai:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dj2KzpGwDaU

technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news
Post a Comment

Popular Posts