Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Riot - WOW: Women of Wrestling

Riot - WOW
Wrestler: Riot
Real Name: April Katherine Littlejohn
Birthday: October 30th, 1974
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5'10"
Finishing Moves: Powerbomb, Diving Corkscrew Elbow Drop


WOW - Riot
April Katherine Littlejohn made quite an impression on fans of WOW Women of Wrestling as the baseball wielding heavy metal maniac Riot.
After WOW she appeared in Chicks with Sticks: Live at the Grand Slam (2005) as the Red Warrior.
She also did stunts in "Six Feet Under", Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation, "She Spies" , "Alias", House on Haunted Hill and Happy, Texas.
People still mention Riot on wrestling forums to this day. 

Riot - female wrestling







No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1