Saturday, January 19, 2008

Genny Goulet / LuFisto



Wrestler Name: LuFisto
Real Name: Genevieve Goulet
Born: February 15, 1980, Sorel, Quebec
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 137 lbs
Pro Wrestling Debut: June 23, 1997
Trained By: Pierre Marchessault ,Partick Lewis ,Len Kojak Shelley ,Yves Millette,Eric Laroche,Serge & Ludger Proulx ,Akino and Mariko Yoshida
Other Names: Lucifer,Lucy Fer, Precious Lucy, First Lady of Hardcore, LuFisto, Super Hardcore Anime
Signature Wrestling Moves: Emerald Fusion, Diving Star Top Rope Head Butt, Otani Kick, Stomps, Stiff kicks, Stiff forearms, German Suplex, Northern Lights Suplex, Suicide Dives, Various Leg Submissions

Genevieve (Genny) Goulet is a French Canadian pro wrestler who works under the ringname LuFisto.
Back in May. I posted that she had hinted at a possible retirement due to a back problem.
But she has since returned.
On September 22, 2007, LuFisto made her return to wrestling at IWS Blood, Sweat and Beers in which she lost a match to Damian. She is scheduled to wrestle Exess and Tomassino on November 3, teaming with SeXXXy Eddy.

LuFisto has wrestled for a ton of Indy promotions including All-Star Wrestling, Association de Lutte FĂ©minine (ALF), Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW), Evolution of Wrestling, Independent Wrestling Association (IWA), Inter-Championship Wrestling, Lucha Libre Feminil, Slam Angels Wrestling, Stranglehold Wrestling and Ultimate Wrestling Alliance.

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1