Thursday, July 26, 2007

Kristi Myst


Valet: Kristi Myst
Real Name: Jeanette Dollar
Birthday: December 25, 1973
Hometown: Solvang, California
Marital Status: Divorced from husband, Dated The Messiah and Josh Lazie
Height & Weight: 5'4" - 110 lbs.
Notable Feuds: Lizzy Borden

Kristi Myst made a move into Rob Black's infamous Xtreme Pro Wrestling in the late 1990s, and in 1999 had a feud with Lizzy Borden. During her time in XPW, she was present at an incident which took place at ECW's HeatWave 2000 PPV. Several XPW wrestlers attended the ECW event and an altercation ensued between the two promotion's rosters.

Much of ECW's locker room ran to ringside to escort the XPW members out of the building. Kristi then went on to become part of the Wrestling Vixxxens website with Tammy Lynn Sytch and Missy Hyatt in 2001.

In January 2001 she left the industry and is now raising a child.

technorati tags: sexy, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, ecw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, pro-wrestling, news

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1