Saturday, July 21, 2007

Kiley McLean


Wrestler: Kiley McLean
Real Name: Kelly Adkins
Birthday: June 2, 1970
Hometown: Highland Srings, Virginia
Billed from St. Kilda, Scotland
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 200 lbs
Trained by: J.T. Smith, Rustee Thomas, Newt Cole
Pro Wrestling Debut: March 2000
Previous Gimmicks: The Wiccan One, The Wiccan Warrior, Ma Heel
Finishing Move: The Celtic Knot
Notable Feuds: Kameo,Leilani Kai,Nicole Starr,Rustee "the Foxx" Thomas,Lady Anarchy,Suni Beach,Alicia,Syren,Little Jeanne

On the January 8, 2007 episode of RAW, Kiley McLean appeared as a fake Rosie O'Donnell for a match against a fake Donald Trump (Ace Steel).
Mickie James hooked Kiley up with the WWE because she is friends with McLean from their time of working together on the Virginia independent wrestling circuit. Micki is from Richmond, Virginia and Kiley is from Highland Springs, Virginia.

http://hometown.aol.com/KileyMcLean/Main.html


technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1