Sunday, May 13, 2007

Erica Porter - Women Pro Wrestlers

Erica Porter - Women Pro WrestlersReal Name: Erica Porter
Nickname: Jungle Grrrl, X-Terminator
Affiliation: Indy Circuit
Current Title Holding: UPW Women's Champion
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: October 31, 1974
From: Columbia, Maryland
Wrestling debut: 2000
Trained by: WOW, UPW
Finishing move: Jungle Splash

This young self-proclaimed tomboy got bit by the wrestling bug fairly early in her life but she never though it would be a career option for her. The fiery Guatemalan-born wrestling phenom held a slew of odd jobs from construction worker to owning and running a gymnastics company before she found W.O.W. Erica auditioned for W.O.W thinking it was some kind of women's fantasy show but was delighted whens he found out it was an actual wrestling program.

http://www.lethalwow.com/bios/erica.htm

She always considered herself a perfectionist in all she attempted to achieve, so for Erica Porter, current UPW women’s champion, it is no wonder that in the one year since she first entered the RAW Center for training, she has come so far so fast. “It’s just how I’ve been all my life,” she explains. “When I make the commitment to do something, it is total and complete.”

http://www.upw.com/wotm/030731.htm



Erica Porter - Women Pro Wrestlers technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1