Monday, March 12, 2007

Becky Bayless - Female Wrestling


Wrestler/Valet: Becky Bayless
Real Name: Rebecca Treston
Birthday: February 3rd, 1982
Hometown: Queens, New York
Marital Status: Once Dated Jimmy Jacobs
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair: Black
Eyes: Hazel
Trained by: Homicide
Pro Wrestling Debut: : 2001

Becky Bayless - Female Wrestling


Becky managed many of the wrestlers on the indy circuit, most notably the Special K stable in Ring of Honor. Several weeks before a tour of the UK, Becky was involved in a car accident and cancelled the tour. After recovering from the accident, Becky decided to not return to wrestling and go back to college.
However, on January 26, 2007, at Ring of Honor, Rebecca Bayless returned to interview new ROH World Champion, Homicide!

Promotions Worked for: LIWF, JCW, TWF, LAW, GLOOW, WWC, ICW, USA Pro, JAP, DWOW, IHPW, SSCW, ROH, HWA

http://www.glorywrestling.com/gg/BeckyBayless/BB.asp

Becky Bayless - Female Wrestling


No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1