Thursday, March 15, 2007

Betty Clarke - Ladies Pro Wrestling

Wrestler: Betty Clarke
Real Name: Sylvia J. Lantagne
Birthday: March 28, 1942
Previous Gimmicks: Bette Clark
Finishing Move: The Power Slam
Favorite Moves: Headscissors, Elbow Smash, Leg Drop
Notable Feuds: Josie Navarro, Princess Tonah Tomah
Betty Clarke also worked at Arizona State University in an office position.
Betty made various attempts at running shows in Arizona in the 80s, usually without much luck.
April 9, 1996: Betty Clarke died from a heart attack while undergoing treatment for cancer.

Betty Clarke - Ladies Pro Wrestling

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1