Tuesday, February 27, 2007

Wrestler/Valet: Becky Bayless


Wrestler/Valet: Becky Bayless
Real Name: Rebecca
Birthday: February 3, 1982
Hometown: Queens, New York
Marital Status: Once Dated Jimmy Jacobs
Height and Weight: 5'2" - 125 lbs
Hair: Black
Eyes: Hazel
Trained by: Homicide
Wrestling Debut: : 2001

Becky has managed many wrestlers on the indy wrestling circuit, most notably the Special K stable in Ring of Honor (ROH).
Several weeks before a tour of the UK, Becky was involved in a car accident and canceled the tour. After recovering from the accident, Becky decided to not return to wrestling and go back to college.
However, on January 26, 2007, at Ring of Honor, Rebecca Bayless returned to interview new ROH World Champion, Homicide (who trained her).

Promotions She Has Worked for: LIWF, JCW, TWF, LAW, GLOOW, WWC, ICW, USA Pro, JAP, DWOW, IHPW, SSCW, ROH, HWA


No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1