Saturday, February 10, 2007

Mickie James - Female Wrestling

female wrestling - wrestling - womens wrestling

Ring name(s): Mickie James, Alexis Laree, Superball, Vicki Adams, Queen Alexis
Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Billed Weight: 124 lb (57 kg)
Born: August 31, 1979, Richmond, Virginia
Trained by Dory Funk, Jr at the KYDA Pro Training School
Professional Wrestling Debut: 1999

Mickie James (born August 31st, 1979) is an American professional wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment wrestling on its RAW brand as the reigning WWE Women's Champion. Before she used her real name, she wrestled for six years using the ring name Alexis Laree.

Mickie James - Female Wrestling

On the November 27, 2006 episode of Raw, Victoria won a battle royal and was scheduled to face James at New Year's Revolution 2007 for the WWE Women's Title. After a long feud, James pinned Victoria at New Year's Revolution 2007, successfully defending her Women's Championship. Mickie would successfully defending her title against Victoria and Melina.




Mickie James sites at Celebrity Link

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1