Saturday, January 20, 2007

Amy Lee - Female Wrestling

female wrestling-women pro wrestling pictures-classic women wrestlers-women pro wrestling

Wrestler Name: "Pryme Tyme" Amy Lee
Real Name: AmyLee Murray
Born: August 12, 1969
Height and Weight: 5'7" - 44DDD (only give bust not weight)
Trained by: Dick Murdoch, Wolfgang Von Heller and Art Palmer
Pro Wrestling Debut: May 1989
Previous Gimmicks: Sensuous Amy (Uptown Girl/Aristocrat)
Notable Feuds: Riptide, Nicole Bass, Mercedes Martinez, Original GI Ho, Tai Killer Weed, Awesome Kong

Amy Lee is an independent wrestler who wrestles in multiple promotions in the Northeastern region of the U.S. She currently has a gimmick of biker chick.

Amy Lee has managed many wrestlers in her 11 years of pro wrestling such as: Eddie Gilbert, Dick Murdoch, Kimayla, "Iron" Mike Sharpe, S.D. "Special Delivery" Jones and Sergeant Slaughter. She has worked for many promotions such as; USWA, NWA, GLOW, DWOW, WEW, NWS WWA, WWWA, LAWW, UWC, WWC, WSU.

Amy Lee, posted to http://womensprowrestling.blogspot.com/

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1