Wednesday, September 19, 2007

Miss DeVille - Women's Wrestling

wrestling, female wrestling, women wrestling, women wrestlers

Wrestler: Miss DeVille
Real Name: Kristin ????
Born: December 16, 1985, New York City, New York
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 140 lbs
Trained by: Dave Danger, Thornn
Pro Wrestling Debut: December 2001
Previous Gimmicks: Jailmate
Finishing Move: "DeVille Chill Pill" (Swanton bomb off top rope); "You wanna see something cool?" (Reverse STF into a bridge).
Favorite Wrestling Moves: Northern Lights Suplex
Notable Feuds: Kayla Sparks, Missy Sampson, Barbie, Dellamorte, Alicia, Alere Little Feather

Genesis Tag Team titles with"Shotgun" Steve Hunter, February 2003.
WOHW (World of Hurt Wrestling) Women's titles March 3, 2004.
WOHW Favorite Female Wrestler Award 2004.






technorati tags:pro wrestling news ,pro wrestling ,women pro wrestling ,sports wrestling ,wrestling rumors ,wrestling wrestler ,professional wrestling ,wrestling wrestlers ,world wrestling ,wrestling ,wrestling news ,women's wrestling ,women of wrestling ,girls wrestling ,ladies wrestling

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1