Sunday, July 8, 2007

Judy Glover - Women of Wrestling


Judy Glover - Women of Wrestling

Wrestler: Judy Glover
Real Name: Mahala (Melody) Coker
Born: August 10, 1940, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Marital Status: Married to Robert P. Lowe Junior
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 180 lbs
Trained by: Danny Hodge
Wrestling Debut: 1964
Previous Gimmicks: Jane Sheridan
Finishing Move: Indian Death Lock
Notable Feuds: Mae Young, Fabulous Moolah

Judy Glover - Women of Wrestling

In February 2000,Judy Glover passed away at the age of 60, she is survived by five children.




technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news
Post a Comment

Popular Posts