Sunday, April 1, 2007

Wrestler - Tara Charisma

Wrestler - Tara Charisma


Wrestler Name: Tara Charisma
Real Name: Tara Dawn
Born: November 30th, 1984
Hometown: Bayside, New York
Height:5'
Weight: 115lbs
Pro Wrestling Debut: January 2001
Trained By: Mikey Whipwreck at the IWA Training School.
Finishing Wrestling Moves: Cartwheel DDT
Signature Wrestling Moves: Tilt-a-Whirl Headscissors,Tornado Bulldog,Top Rope Splash,Neckbreaker
Notable Feuds: With the Mae's in GLOW

Tara Charisma vs Lacey at a WXW Wrestling Match



Tara Charisma on MySpace:
http://www.myspace.com/5265530



Wrestler - Tara Charisma, posted to http://womensprowrestling.blogspot.com/ on 4-1-2007

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1