Friday, April 20, 2007

Trudi DeNucci - Female Wrestling

female wrestling, women wrestling, wrestling women, women of wrestling, women s wrestling
Wrestler: Trudi DeNucci
Real Name: Donna Bradbury
Birthday: September 6, 1981
Hometown: Originally from Suffolk, England
Moved somewhere in Texas
Billed from Asbury Park, New Jersey
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 135 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training,Rodney Mack.Jazz
Wrestling Debut: 2000
Finishing Wrestling Move: The Legdrop
Favorite Wrestling Moves: Belly to Belly Overhead Release,Running Bulldog,Crucifix to Sunset Flip,Fisherman Suplex
Notable Feuds: Beth Phoenix

Donna Bradbury better known as Trudi DeNucci is a professional wrestler. She is best known for her stint in Ohio Valley Wrestling, where she worked as a wrestler and manager. Trudi suffered a rotator cuff injury in OVW and it is unclear if she will return to wrestling in the future.
1-time APW Women's Champion
1-time GPW Women's Champion

technorati tags: wwe ,wrestling ,wwe divas ,wwe rumor ,pro wrestling,wwe raw,wrestling news,wwe com ,woman wrestling ,tna wrestling,wwe divas photo ,wwe wrestling,female wrestling,wwe news,girl wrestling,wwe pro wrestling,wwe wrestlers,wwe wrestler,wrestling move,wrestling masks,wrestling mask,catch wrestling,girl wrestling

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1