Wednesday, March 28, 2007

Miss Bunny Love - Classic Womens Pro Wrestling

Miss Bunny Love - Classic Womens Pro Wrestling
Wrestler: Miss Bunny Love
Real Name: Bunny Burmeister-Christerson
Birthday: Deember 27, 1960
Hometown: Romeoville, Illinios
Marital Status: Married to Paul Christy
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 180 lbs
Trained by: Paul Christy
Pro Wrestling Debut: July 4, 1979 (Paul Christy's valet)
Finishing Move: The Sleeper Hold
Paul Christy and Bunny Love were the the first-ever husband and wife team to be honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club in 2005.


technorati tags: wrestling ,pro wrestling ,wrestling news ,woman wrestling,tna wrestling,wwe wrestling ,female wrestling,world wrestling entertainment

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1