Monday, September 17, 2007

Miss Chevius - Women's Pro Wrestling


Wrestler: Miss Chevius
Real Name: Ashley Galbraith
Born: May 19, 1986, Delta BC, Canada
Height and Weight: 5'4" - 128 lbs
Trained by: Vance Nevada
Pro Wrestling Debut: November 24, 2003
Finishing Move: Misdemeanor
Notable Feuds: Avalon (ECCW, PW), Pyro (MWA), Charlotte Webb (JW), Samantha Slides (TCW), Rebecca Knox

Voted "Sexiest Female Wrestling Superstar" of 2003; MWA Women's title (2004);

http://www.supergirlswrestling.com/bio.php?wrestler=misschevius

Miss Chevius - Women's Pro Wrestling




technorati tags: professional wrestling news, wrestling news and rumors ,pro wrestling,women pro wrestling ,wrestling rumors,real wrestling,world wrestling,professional wrestling,wrestling wrestler,wrestling,women's wrestling,women of wrestling

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1