Thursday, September 6, 2007

Mia Martinez - Women Wrestling

Mia Martinez - Women Wrestling

Wrestler: Mia Martinez
Real Name: Laura Ochoa
Birthday: Febuary 2, 1983
Hometown: Guadalajara, Mexico
Marital Status: Married to Bailey Mannix
Height & Weight: 5' 4" - 125lbs
Trained by: Steel Domain Training Center
Previous Gimmicks: La Chica Diamante..."The Diamond Girl"
Finishing Move: Top Rope Diamond Cutter
Favorite Wrestling Moves: Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex
Notable Feuds: Dana Darling, Lexie Fyfe

Mia was the PGWA Rookie Of The Year for 2001
She was also a referee for the SHIMMER Women's Athlete's promotion in Illinois.

Mia Martinez - Women Wrestling

1 comment :

Medical said...

Hi,

This blog is very good and informative.
Ecommerce Solutions
Free Directory

khan

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1