Thursday, July 5, 2007

Josie - Women Wrestling


Wrestler: Josie
Real Name: Josette Bynum
Birthday: September 11, 1977
Hometown: Originally: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Resides: Chicago, Illinois
Billed height 5 ft 3 in (161 cm)
Billed weight 115 lb (63.5 kg)
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey,Eric Priest, Terry Fox
Pro Wrestling Debut: April 2003
Finishing Move: Pop-Lock-N-Drop, The Dreadlock
Favorite Wrestling Moves: Standing Suplex, Neck breakers
Notable Feuds: Tracy Brooks, ODB, Ms. Natural, Malia Hosaka

Josette Bynum, better known as simply Josie, is an American professional wrestler. She has worked for numourous wrestling federations such as SHIMMER, MIW, PWA, MPW, SDW, ACW, WLW, DCW, NRW, R+R, CCWA and FLWA.

On January 19, 2005, at the Blue Water Championship Wrestling event in Gaylord, Michigan, Josie defeated Jade Chung to become the first Xtreme Bombshells Women's Champion. In November 2006, Josie started working for OVW in hopes of getting a WWE contract.

Titles held:
MIW Womens title
WLW Womens title
XBW Womens title
UCW-AWA Womens title
3XW Women's title





http://www.josiebomb.com/



technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1