Thursday, October 11, 2007

Nattie Neidhart - Female Wrestling


Wrestler: Nattie Neidhart
Real Name: Natalie Katherine Neidhart
Birthday: May 27, 1982
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Marital Status: Dating T.J. Wilson
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 135 lbs
Trained by: Bruce Hart, Ross Hart, T. J. Wilson, Tokyo Joe, Clive Llewellen, DSW staff
Pro Wrestling Debut: 2000
Finishing Move: Spinning Powerbomb
Favorite Wrestling Moves: Nattie By Nature
Notable Feuds: Belle Lovitz, Krissy Vaine, Angel Williams

Natalie Katherine "Nattie" Neidhart (born May 27, 1982) is a Canadian professional wrestler currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) and working in their "farm territory" Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW). She is a third generation wrestler, as she is the daughter of wrestler Jim "the Anvil" Neidhart, who his himself the son-in-law of Stu Hart. As a member of the Hart wrestling family she is cousin to Teddy Hart and Harry Smith, who are also under WWE contracts and working in FCW.

On January 5, 2007, Neidhart signed a deal with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), making her the first third generation female wrestler in history of the business. Upon signing she was assigned to their "farm territory" Deep South Wrestling for the first half of the year before being transfered to Florida Championship Wrestling when it opened in June. Neidhart debuted in Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) in a dark match at television tapings on July 18, 2007, debuting on television the net week as a member of the Next Generation Hart Foundation, accompanying Teddy Hart and Harry Smith for tag team matches. In October she, along with the rest of the Hart Foundation, were moved to Florida Championship Wrestling.



technorati tags:pro wrestling news ,pro wrestling ,women pro wrestling ,sports wrestling ,wrestling rumors ,wrestling wrestler ,professional wrestling ,wrestling wrestlers ,world wrestling ,wrestling ,wrestling news ,women's wrestling ,women of wrestling ,girls wrestling ,ladies wrestling

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1