Monday, February 12, 2007

Lizzy Valentine - Ladies Pro Wrestling

female wrestling - ladies pro wrestling

Wrestler/Valet: Lizzy Valentine
Real Name: Elizabeth Miklosi
Born: August 10, 1983 ,New York City, New York
Now lives in California
Height and Weight: 5'4" - 120 lbs
Trained by: Homicide
Professional wrestling debut: August 2000
Previous Gimmicks: Miss Led (LIWF),Jordan (MEW) ,Valentina (Indy),VJ Love,J-Love (XPW),Jersey Jean (Crush),Lizzy Valentine
Finishing Move: Tornado DDT,Shining Wizard
Favorite Moves: Camel Clutch,The Neckbreaker
Notable Feuds: Malia Hosaka,Devilish Lee Handsome,ODB,Tracy Brooks,TNA Dancers

Female wrestler Lizzy Valentine was born on August 10th, 1983 in New York, New York, and is a valet and model as well as a wrestler.
Lizzy was trained by Homicide and began her career using the ring name Mis Led (a play on the word misled) with the Long Island Wrestling Federation wrestling promotion.
She managed Dixie in Jersey All Pro Wrestling and it was there that she had her first professional match against April Hunter.
Lizzy has also managed Nick Berk and Z-Barr in Liberty All Star Wrestling in Philadelphia and NWA-Florida, and had a career long feud with the Alexis Laree (former WWE Diva Mickie James).
The two battled each other up and down the East Coast in KAPOW!, SCW, and DWOW.
She went on tour Alaska and wrestled matches for the troops in the Middle East.
Lizzy feuded with Pogo the Clown as J-Love (a J-Lo ripoff) in XPW while purposely infuriating fans with her horrendous singing.
She's also had a brief stint in the original NWA/TNA as Cheerleader Lizzy, feuding with the TNA cage dancers.
Lizzy then debuted for UPW in California and managed PWG heavyweight champion Adam Pearce.
She has teamed with the Ballard Brothers in various promotions.
Lizzy has worked for more than 40 federations all across the United States, and when she is not wrestling, she does some modeling and loves to surf the Web.
She recently ventured out into acting and has had small parts in Nip Tuck and Vegas.

Lizzy did a stint with the MTV wrestling series Wrestling Society X as Lizzy Valentine, the valet and girlfriend for Matt Sydal.

Lizzy Valentine and Annie Social

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1