Wednesday, August 8, 2007

Lizzy Borden - Female Wrestling

Lizzy Borden - Female Wrestling

Wrestler/Valet: Lizzy Borden
Real Name: Janet Romano
Born: December 20, 1977
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California
Marital Status: Married to Rob Black
Height; Weight: 5'4" - 130 lbs
Trained by: XPW
Pro Wrestling Debut: 1999
Finishing Move: The Stunner
Notable Fueds: Major Gunns,Veronica Caine,Kristi Myst,Jasmin St. Claire

In 1999, Lizzy and Rob Black formed Xtreme Pro Wrestling (XPW), which hired various actresses as valets or wrestlers, and she played the role of the evil, snobbish owner or "The Bosses Wife". She had Chastity as her assistant and feuded with Kristi Myst. She repeatedly humiliated Kristi by making her do stripteases for her, and then shoving her around. She was valet of The Messiah and led him to the XPW Championship as part of The Black Army. When The Messiah walked out of XPW, rumors emerged on the Internet about an alleged affair between him and Lizzy, although this is unfounded.

Lizzy also feuded with Veronica Caine, Lucy, Tammy Lynn Sytch, Nicole Bass, and Major Gunns and managed Johnny Webb for a time once The Messiah was gone. She briefly aligned with Lady Victoria a Mexican female wrestler, who had turned heel and left the side of the tag team Mexico's Most Wanted, and made her dye her hair blond to be like her clone. In her feud with Lucy, she and Shane Douglas battled Lucy and her "husband" Vic Grimes in mixed tag matches. Lizzy often feuded with any female in XPW, usually getting her allies of The Black Army to attack them for her. In late 2002, she and Shane Douglas took over the company and ran shows out of Pennsylvania. XPW ended soon afterwards.

technorati tags: sexy, wwe, sports, smackdown, raw, pro-wrestling, tna, ecw,raw, wrestling, pro wrestling, pro wrestling blog, wwe divas, pro-wrestling, news

No comments :

Popular Posts

 
UA-39780391-1